Menu
Home Page

Who's Who

Come and meet the staff at our school!

“The strength of the team is each individual member. The strength of each member is the team.”

 

Headteacher                        Mrs E Darnell    BEd Hons NPQH

Deputy Headteacher           Mrs S Moss        BA Hons QTS

Inclusion Leader                  Miss L Cookson  BEd Hons

School Business Manager     Mrs S Hamer    CSBM

Business Support Officer    Mrs C Concepcion

 

Class                                      Class Teacher                                     Support Staff

Nursery (EYFS 1)                  Mrs K Websdell   BSc Hons QTS        

Reception Class (EYFS 2)      Mrs S Moss         BA Hons QTS          Mrs C Astley, Ms S Bateson,

Class 1                                   Mr D Bradshaw   BA Hons PGCE   

                                             Mrs E Caunce                                      Mrs J Wilson 

Class 2                                  Mrs R Schofield  BSc Hons PGCE       Mrs A Slater 

Class 3                                  Miss H Orme       BA Hons QTS          Mrs L Ford

Class 4                                  Miss G McAdam   BEd Hons                Mrs A Martindale

Class 5                                  Miss N Fenton       BA Hons QTS        Mrs F Allum

                                                                                                         Ms J Harrison-Holt

                                                                                                         Mrs E Seed

Class 6                                  Mrs C Brockbank   BA Hons QTS         Mrs J Coy

 

Intervention Teacher          Mrs M Todd         BA Hons PGCE                                                            

Intervention support           Mrs P Considine

Learning Mentors                Miss C Bailey           Mrs C Pickering

Family Support Worker       Mrs J Beard

Breakfast Club Staff           Ms C Bailey             Mrs J Taylor

After School Club Staff      Mrs C Pickering       Ms C Bailey        Mrs C Astley    Mrs J Smyla

 

Lunchtime Staff

School cook                         Mrs W Gamble

Kitchen staff                      Mrs J Forshaw

                                           Mrs J Taylor

Child Welfare staff            Miss C Bailey

                                           Mrs S Bulmer

                                           Mrs A Slater

                                           Mrs J Smyla

                                           Mrs A Williams

                                     Mrs J Coy

 

School Caretaker                Mr G Dawson

Cleaning staff                     Mrs J Forshaw

                                           Mrs E Potter

Top