Menu
Home Page

Who's Who

Come and meet the staff at our school!

“The strength of the team is each individual member. The strength of each member is the team.”

 

Headteacher                        Mrs E Darnell    BEd Hons NPQH

Deputy Headteacher           Mrs S Moss        BA Hons QTS

Inclusion Leader                  Mrs L Gresty     BEd Hons

School Business Manager     Mrs S Hamer    CSBM

Business Support Officer    Mrs C Concepcion

 

Class                                      Class Teacher                                     Support Staff      

Nursery & Reception Class    Mrs S Moss         BA Hons QTS          Mrs C Astley, Mrs J Wilson,

Class 1                                   Mrs L Gresty      BA Hons                   Mrs A Slater

Class 2                                  Mrs R Schofield  BSc Hons PGCE        Ms S Bateson, Mrs C Pickering

Class 3                                  Miss G McAdam   BEd Hons                 Mrs L Seed, Miss C Bailey

Class 4                                  Mrs C Brockbank  BA Hons QTS         Mrs M Flintoff

Class 5                                  Miss N Fenton      BA Hons QTS         Mrs L Ford

Class 6                                  Miss H Orme        BA Hons QTS         Mrs J Eland

                                                                                                         

Teacher                          Mr D Bradshaw   BA Hons PGCE

Teacher                               Mrs K Websdell  BA Hons QTS  

Intervention Teacher          Mrs M Todd         BA Hons PGCE                                                            

Intervention support           Mrs P Considine

Learning Mentors                Miss C Bailey           Mrs C Pickering

Family Support Worker       Mrs J Beard

Breakfast Club Staff           Ms C Bailey             Mrs G Taylor         Mrs J Wilson

After School Club Staff      Mrs R Kimblin    Ms C Bailey  Mrs E Seed    Mrs J Smyla  Mrs G Taylor

                                             Mrs C Pickering   Mrs J Eland   Mrs A Slater

 

Lunchtime Staff

School cook                         Mrs B Swarbrick

Kitchen staff                      Mrs J Forshaw

                                           Mrs G Taylor

Child Welfare staff            Miss C Bailey

                                           Mrs S Bulmer

                                           Mrs A Slater

                                           Mrs J Smyla

                                           Mrs A Williams

                                     Mrs J Eland

 

School Caretaker                Mr P Charnley

Cleaning staff                     Mrs J Forshaw

                                           Miss S Pierre

Top